Senior Leadership Team

Headteacher: Mr Adrian Robbins

Acting Deputy Headteacher: Miss Ellie Balmforth

Lead Practitioner & SEN: Ms. Sarah Hardisty

Governing Body

Chair: Marianne Croft

Adrian Robbins, Maxine Duncan, Joanne Salter,

Louisa Dixon, Sarah McGahern

Alan Veal, Mairi Benton, Matthew Rayner.

Clerk to Governors: Lynn Templar

Class teachers

Nursery

Louise Roberts

Reception

Sarah Galliford (Interventions)

Vince MacLeod

Rhiannon Everson

Jade Lewis (EYFS leader)

Year 1

Jessica King

Michael Brown

Phil Whiddington

Year 2

Matthew Rayner (Year 1/2 leader)

Chloe Rhodes

Harriet Nicolle

Year 3

Sheena Davidson-Sault (Year 3/4 leader)

Katie Derbyshire & Jo Lester

Alan Calloway

Year 4

Kirsten Johnson

Henry Wilson

Jay Wright

Year 5

Kiel Leaning

Adam Burtonshaw

Lucy Welling

Year 6

Hannah Jones

Karl Thomas (Year 5/6 leader)

Scot Todd

SENCo

Sarah Hardisty

Spanish

Manrouf Chanfi

Speech & Language Therapist

Eve Rossi

Cover Supervisor

Jessica Burt

Sports Coaches

Grant Evans

George Boon

Learning Mentor

Natalie Smith

Support/Cover Teachers  (Pupil Premium)

Karen Doughty, Hannah Wallace, Sally Gibbs, Rebecca Norley-Claridge

Rocket Reading Teacher

Ellie Percival-Haines & Sally Gibbs

Teaching Assistants

Team Leader: Lynn Thatcher

Ann Hibbitt, Layla Jackson, Maria Rayner, Tracy Ashwin,
Angela Driscoll, Leigh Hogg, Lucy Gillett, Paula Cox,
Rachel Milkins, Tracey Reis, Carole Cole, Emma Hendy, Charlotte Edmonds, Amanda Roe and Collette Trott.

Wrap Around Clubs

Managers: Grant Evans & George Boon

Team Leader: Erica Gregory

Playworkers: Ella Andrews & Rosie Smith.

KS2 hall: Maria Rayner & Amanda Roe

Breakfast and food preparation: Louise Reynolds & Cher Smith

Lunchtime Team

Team Leader: Tina Haynes

Maria Williams, Jayne Pitt, Louise Harvey, Ann Hibbitt, Angela Driscoll, Debbie Dauncey, Kath Robbins, Amanda Britton, Wendy Birkwood, Louise Pickford, Sheralyn Shepherd, Heather Ellis, Lorraine Buller, Katie Radford, Helen Lewis, Kelly Munds, Holly Collins,  Tony White

Lunchtime First Aider: Karen Woodman

Administration

Office Manager:

Business Manager: Jonathan Davis

Senior Administrator: Kim Lewis

Administrators: Laura O’Driscoll, Leanna Caddick.

Site Facilities

Dave Hill, Nigel Pleass

IT Team

Manager: Simon Foss

School Facilities Staff

Amanda Britton, Louise Pickford, Christina Lela, Helen Lewis, Sabrina Gaspari,  Lavinia Schiopu, Sharleen Neil and Shayla Lindsay.

Catering Team

Team Manager: Janice Handford

Louise Reynolds, Sarah Foster, Nimira Omar, Sharleen Neil, Cher Smith, Ella Andrews.