Senior Leadership Team

Headteacher: Mr Jeremy Hughes

Deputy Headteacher: Mr Adrian Robbins

Assistant Headteacher: Mr Matthew Cave

Lead Practitioner: Mrs. Sarah Hardisty

Class teachers

Nursery

Louise Foden

Early Years

Sarah Galliford (Interventions)

Jessica Staines

Ellie Balmforth

Jade Chandler

Year 1

Vince MacLeod

Chloe Rhodes

Michael Brown

Phil Whiddington

Year 2

Matthew Rayner

Sheena Davidson-Sault

Harriet Coombes

Year 3

Robert Hanson

Jessica Matthews

Katie Derbyshire

Year 4

Alan Calloway

Adam Burtonshaw

Rachael Wright

Hayley Thomas

Year 5

Jay Wright

Kiel Leaning

Henry Wilson

Year 6

Ellie Percival-Haines

Karl Thomas

Scot Todd

SENCo

Matthew Cave

Trainee Teacher (Schools Direct)

Phil Whiddington

Spanish

Manrouf Chanfi

Speech & Language Therapist

Jessica Clark

Cover Supervisor

Nick Dyer

Sports Coaches

Grant Evans

George Boon

Cover Teachers

Karen Doughty, Lucy Harris

Learning Mentor

Natalie Smith

Support Teachers  (Pupil Premium)

Karen Doughty (was Wide), Hannah Wallace, Sally Gibbs, Rebecca Norley-Claridge

Rocket Reading Teacher

Jo Potts

Teaching Assistants

Team Leader: Lynn Thatcher

Jenny Claridge, Ann Hibbitt, Layla Jackson, Jess Burt, Maria Palmer, Tracy Ashwin,
Angela Driscoll, Jane Lees, Kate Constable, Laura Perry, Leigh Hogg, Lucy Gillett,
Sue Ring, Rachel Milkins, Tracey Reis, Sarah Smith, Fiona Thompson, Carole
Cole, Emma Hendy, Amanda Roe and Collette .

Wrap Around Clubs

Team Leader: Erica Gregory

Playworkers: Kim Morgan, Rosie Smith, Jamie Ryan and Kate Dawes.

KS2 hall: Maria Palmer & Amanda Roe

Breakfast and food preparation: Louise Reynolds & Cher Smith

Lunchtime Team

Team Leader: Tina Haynes

Maria Williams, Jayne Pitt, Selina Savage, Katie Radford,
Ann Hibbitt, Angela Driscoll, Debbie Dauncey, Rosie Smith,  Tara Landless,                                               Louise Harvey, Sarah Caines,
Kath Robbins, Amanda Britton, Wendy Birkwood,
Tracy Jennings, Tony White, Nicola Watts.

Lunchtime First Aider: Karen Woodman

Administration

Office Manager: Karen Bailey

Business Manager: Jonathan Davis

Kim Lewis, Laura O’Driscoll, Leanna Caddick.

Site Facilities

Dave Hill, Nigel Pleass

IT Team

Manager: Simon Foss

Technician: Chris Moody

School Facilities Staff

A Britton, M Abobo, K Lela, L Pickering, H Lewis, L Schiopu

Catering Team

Team Manager: Janice Handford

Louise Reynolds, Helen Lewis, Nimira Omar, Donna Charman, Cher Smith, S Gaspari.

Governing Body

Chair: Marianne Croft

Jeremy Hughes, Adrian Robbins, Maxine Duncan, Peter Main

Lynn Thatcher, Dawn Bosley, Nicola Tracey, Sarah McGahern

Alan Veal,Sheena Davidson-Sault.